Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
(Period 1/Period 2) 6th grade Math and 6th grade Honors Science Erisha Guidry
7
( Period 3/Period 4) 6th grade Math and 6th grade Science Erisha Guidry
6
(Period 6) 6th grade Elective Erisha Guidry
0
8th grade Advisory Erisha Guidry
0
8th Grade AVID Elective (Period 3) Mrs. Patricia Fuentes
10
8th Grade English Periods 3 & 4 Jodi Heffner
15 (1 new)
Accelerated CC Algebra I Mrs. Madhu Saraswat
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Advanced Band (Period 2) Anthony Espinosa
0
Advanced Orchestra (Period 4) Anthony Espinosa
0
Advisory David Richard
0
Advisory Beth Richard
5
Advisory (Period Adv.) Ms. Jill Hagan
4
Advisory - Tutor Lab Math 7 Wendy Schroeder
22
Advisory drumline class (Period H) Anthony Espinosa
0
Advisory/Homeroom (Period A/H) Danny Ayala
0
Algebra Period 3 Mr. Jose Fernandez
14
Ancient Civilizations (Period 4) Dayna Bliss
23 (1 new)
AVID Elective 7 (Period 2) Anahid Beauvoir
15
Beginning Strings (Period 6) Anthony Espinosa
0
Beginning Winds and Percussion (Period 5) Anthony Espinosa
0
CC Geometry Mrs. Madhu Saraswat
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
CC Math 6 and Science 6 Lorraine Bio
41
Drum Line (Period 1) Anthony Espinosa
0
English Language Arts (Period 3) Dayna Bliss
11
Honors Ancient Civilizations (Period 2) Dayna Bliss
24 (1 new)
Honors English 7 (Period 1,5,6) Anahid Beauvoir
20
Honors English Language Arts (Period 1) Dayna Bliss
10
Honors English Period 1 Jodi Heffner
19 (2 new)
Honors English Periods 5 & 6 Jodi Heffner
23 (3 new)
Honors World History Danny Ayala
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Integrated Science Edwin Saramosing
Period 1 18 (1 new)
Period 2 18 (1 new)
Period 3 18 (1 new)
Period 5 18 (1 new)
Period 6 18 (1 new)
Math 7 Mrs. Patricia Fuentes
12
Math 7 (per 3, 6) Wendy Schroeder
29 (1 new)
Math 8 (per 1, 2, 5) Wendy Schroeder
29 (1 new)
Math 8 Periods 1,2,5,6 Mr. Jose Fernandez
29 (1 new)
Period 1 (ACC Algebra I) Alla Chernyak
39 (7 new)
Period 1 and 2 Math and Science Jodi Matro
50 (2 new)
Google Classroom Period 1: English 6-Per 1 Mrs. Deena Greto
0
Google Classroom Period 1: English 6-Per 1 Mrs. Deena Greto
0
Period 1/2 Erika Calloway
3
Period 2 (Highly Accelerated CC Math 8/Algebra I) Alla Chernyak
39 (7 new)
Google Classroom Period 2: History-Per 2 Mrs. Deena Greto
0
Google Classroom Period 2: History-Per 2 Mrs. Deena Greto
0
Period 3 (Highly Accelerated CC Math 8/Algebra I) Alla Chernyak
39 (7 new)
Period 3 and 4 Math and Science Jodi Matro
48 (2 new)
Google Classroom Period 3 English 6-Per 3 Mrs. Deena Greto
0
Period 3/4 Erika Calloway
3
Period 4 (ACC Algebra I) Alla Chernyak
39 (7 new)
Google Classroom Period 4: History-Per 4 Mrs. Deena Greto
0
Period 5 (Highly Accelerated CC Math 8/Algebra I) Alla Chernyak
39 (7 new)
Period 6 (ACC Algebra I) Alla Chernyak
39 (7 new)
Google Classroom Period 6 Elective: Around the World-Per 6 Mrs. Deena Greto
0
Tutor Lab Math 8 (per 4) Wendy Schroeder
24
U.S. History Ms. Jill Hagan
Period 3 34 (4 new)
Period 4 34 (4 new)
Period 5 34 (4 new)
Period 6 34 (4 new)
U.S. History David Richard
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
U.S. History & Geography Beth Richard
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
US History - Honors Ms. Jill Hagan
Period 1 35 (4 new)
Period 2 35 (4 new)
World History Danny Ayala
Period 3 0
Period 4 0